It's Spring which means sunshine, tulips, long walks, gardening and…
Frankincense is known as the king of all oils. A truly unique essential oil, with a rich, aromatic scent that is calming to your senses, your emotional state and overall sense of well-being. One of the gifts given to Christ at His birth, it was considered to be more valuable than gold.
It is almost impossible to list all the benefits of this powerful oil but here are the most common uses:
Promoting a sense of well-being and calm
Uplifting to your mood and sense of awareness
Powerful immune support
Great for skin care including dermatitis, scarring, acne, wrinkles
Frankincense oil can be used topically, internally, and diffused into the environment. To learn more about this oil see www.mydoterra.com/alittlecalm